ADS Eastern

 

space

No. of Staff & Disciplines

Name of Staff

 

Specialization

 

Title

 

 Esther Musili Sociologist  Executive Director 
     
 John Mutua  Agriculture  Deputy Director
     
 Lydia Muithya  Sociologist  Program Officer, Environment and Climate Change
     
 Urbanus Mutua  Agriculture  Program Officer, Food Security 
     
 John Kinyoki  Water development  Program Officer, Water and Sanitation
     
 Esther Wanza  Financial Management  Senior Finance Officer
     
 Japheth Katumo Agriculture  Project Manager 
     
 Marrieta Munyao Accounting and Finance Finance Officer
     
 Joseph Muthoka Water  Project Officer 
     
 Sharriff Mukulu  Monitoring and Evaluation  Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
     
 Evans Mwanzia Agriculture Project Officer
     
 Stephen Muli Agriculture Project Officer
     
 Jeniffer Mbithe Community Development Project Officer
     
 Angeline Muinde  Administration  Adminstrative Assistant 
     
 Elijah Mogoi  Agriculture  Project Officer 
     
Maryann Njuguna Human Resource Management HR and Administration Officer
     
 Emmanuel Mutie Agriculture  Project Officer 
     
 Monah Mutinda Human Resource Management Project Officer 
     
 Hellen Ndanu Agribusiness  Project Officer 
     
 Sam Kyalo Environmental Science Project Officer
     
 Shadrack Mutua Environmental Management Project Officer
     
 Japheth Kiminza Environmental Science Project Officer
     
 Felix Mumo Animal Production Project Officer
     
 Festus Kimatu Agricultural Economics Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant
     
 Charles Mbuvi Agriculture Project Officer
     
 Japheth Mutemi Animal Production Project Officer
     
 Charles Nzee Agriculture  Project Officer 
     
 Edward Makau Agribusiness Project Officer
     
 Benson Mutinda Water Project Officer
     
 Japheth Kioko Security Security Officer
     
 Isaiah Mutheke   Grounds man
     
 Mutisya Mulang'a   Statistics  Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
     
Duncan Otieno Agriculture Technical Officer
     
Simon Ngundo Horticulture Technical Officer
     
Stephen Kioko Horticulture Technical Officer
     
Colleta Maingi Horticulture Project Officer
     
Frida Makau Animal Science Project Officer
     
Jonathan Kyambi Agriculture Project Officer
     
Fredrick Mutyango Agriculture Project Officer
     
Paul Nzuki Agricultural Education Project Officer
     
Eunice Musangi Community Development Project Officer
     
John Mwaniki Project Planning Resource Mobilization Officer
     
 Betty Ngangi  Accounting and Finance  Project Accountant
     
Scroll to top